Last updated: Sep 16, 2024

Felicia Nibungco

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1053770123

Felicia Nibungco LMFT

Marriage and Family Therapist

She is located at 1245 South Winchester Boulevard Suite 110 in San Jose, CA 95128. Can help patients with the following: Child or Adolescent, Divorce, Family Conflict, Family Therapy, Parenting, Prenatal Care. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1053770123. Appointment can be made via the phone number (925) 282-1778.

Conditions treated

Felicia Nibungco, being an marriage and family therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Felicia Nibungco.

  • Anxiety
  • Child Abuse
  • Child or Adolescent
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Divorce
  • Domestic Violence
  • Family Conflict
  • Family Therapy
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Postpartum Depression (PPD)
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Relationship Issues
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Marriage and Family Therapists?

Out of the 94 marriage and family therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Terence Patrick Ryan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 135 1885 The Alameda San Jose, 95126, CA
Joanne Lynn Shurter
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1939 The Alameda San Jose, 95126, CA
Denika Hibbard
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100F 1885 The Alameda San Jose, 95126, CA
Kristen Frank
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 228 1570 The Alameda San Jose, 95126, CA
Emily Kerbo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 237 Race Street San Jose, 95126, CA
Gabrielle Defriese
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2001 The Alameda San Jose, 95126, CA
Henry Ong
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2001 The Alameda San Jose, 95126, CA
Lori Wilkinson Rella
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1585 The Alameda San Jose, 95126, CA
Christine Lemmon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1972 The Alameda San Jose, 95126, CA
Stephanie Baek
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 950 West Julian Street San Jose, 95126, CA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Felicia Nibungco?

Felicia Nibungco's office is located at 1245 South Winchester Boulevard Suite 110 in San Jose, CA 95128.

Does Felicia Nibungco accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Felicia Nibungco accepts insurance.

What conditions does Felicia Nibungco treat?

Felicia Nibungco provides treatment for Child or Adolescent, Divorce, Family Conflict, Family Therapy, Parenting, Prenatal Care. For the full list see this list.